?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Apr. 1st, 2011

ohno

Keito

it's already passed 12 o'clock in Japan and I'm late, but who cares. blame it on tomorrow's IGCSE exams ><

HAPPY BIRTHDAY OKAMOTO KEITO ♥

omg JUMP'S English boy Keito you don't know how much I flail these days just by watching you perform with the band as the guitarist, like AJSAKJFAHKFHAKJDNJA your performances are soo good I don't even- !! XD
Well then, wishing you the best of luck in everything; in school and at work (: We've seen you improving from time to time, you look happy and so comfortable being with the group now. You always seem so quiet on stage but you really did get along well with JUMP, and you sounds dorky and hilarious at times during interview and such, I like your personality (:

Happy 18th Birthday, Keito Okamoto. May you receive your blessings and congratulations for your first leading-role movie. Have a great day, hope it last ♥

Mar. 26th, 2011

ohno

TAKAKI YUYA 21th

YuuyanCollapse )
 
 

Dec. 24th, 2010

ohno

It's Christmas eve

Merry Christmas, everyone!! :D

May you have a lovely time with your love ones, and hopefully your wishes to Santa will be granted XD. Wishing all of you to  receive all the blessings, and also to have a wonderful year ahead ^^

Enjoy your Christmas! ^^

Dec. 19th, 2010

ohno

boredom

I'm not going anywhere for the school's term break this year, and being stuck in my own house is just.. plain boring. I really don't have the mood to do my homeworks. Almost 2 weeks of my holiday had passed, and they were still piled up there TT

Ok, I'm showing you one of my assignments..

English : Planning and Writing (Narrative Essay)
Topic : Write about an occasion when you learnt that an item you badly wanted was on a special offer.
Due date : 10 Jan

What am I gonna do?

I have no idea.
Tags: ,

Dec. 15th, 2010

ohno

スノウソング - Translation

Hello everyone! :D
This is the lyric of Snow Song, and I've made the translation of this, the B-side song of Hey! Say! JUMP 6th single Arigatou~Sekai no Doko ni Itemo~

Here it is!Collapse )

 

Dec. 10th, 2010

ohno

English Translation PROMISE SONG [KAT-TUN]

Yep, a beautiful ballad of KAT-TUN from NMP album.. I love this song very much, but I just got the time to post this now.. If you are interested, just feel free to grab it ^^

I will still take care of that precious words of yours..Collapse )

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Sep. 9th, 2010

ohno

真紅 - English Translation

Hi!
This is the translation of Shinku.. Again, I just got the time to post this..
I really love this song, so whoever get to read this, please feel free to correct this is you notice my mistakes ^^

ShinkuCollapse )

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Jul. 8th, 2010

ohno

INFINITY - English Translation

Hi! I've made the english translation of Infinity, the song in the album that HIkaru wrote. If you want to read it, douzo! :D

 

Infinite possibilities were born more than what we had expectedCollapse )


Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Jun. 10th, 2010

ohno

First post ! :D

Holaa!
皆, 元気? ^^
this is my 1st post..
sooo,i chance to make this lj to fill my leisure time, and..to know and be able to get along with moreee people.. :)
feeling kinda confuse of what to write though :p

hmm..well..so i'm going to tell you 1 thing about me for now..
i LOVE Hey! Say! JUMP, and even every tiny bits in it <3

ok, that's all for the greetings.. hope i didn't ruin it all
CHEERS ! :D

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.